12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12142
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1686km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12141
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1686km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 10:55 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:32 10:35 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:22 11:25 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:12 13:15 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12142 Patliputra Junction 10:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:10 Daily
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02142 Patliputra Junction 10:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12142.

  • How many days in a week 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs between Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 10:55 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12142 ?
  • 12142 arrives on platform number 1 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)?
  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1686km between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18206/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) run from Nautanwa to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)