12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12143
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1546km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12144
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12143/ Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1546km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12143/ Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kasara(KSRA) 17:45 17:48 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:17 18:20 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 17:24 17:25 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) 12143 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Sultanpur Junction 18:10 Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special 02143 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Sultanpur Junction 18:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12143.

  • How many days in a week 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:50 and reaches Sultanpur Junction/SLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12143 ?
  • 12143 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 2 at Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) took 26h 20m to cover total distance of 1546km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sultanpur Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22613/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)