12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
  • Number
    12144
  • Source
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1546km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12143
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12144/ Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sultanpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1546km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12144/ Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) origin 04:05 origin 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:46 04:48 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:45 06:55 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 12:40 12:48 8 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:20 22:23 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:27 04:30 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express 12144 Sultanpur Junction 04:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 Tuesday
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special 02144 Sultanpur Junction 04:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express ?
  • Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express Train Number is 12144.

  • How many days in a week 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express runs ?
  • 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express ?
  • Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express runs between Sultanpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Sultanpur Junction at 04:05 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12144 ?
  • 12144 arrives on platform number 2 at Sultanpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express?
  • Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1546km between Sultanpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)