12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)
  • Number
    12146
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1878km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12145
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12146/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1878km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12146/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 21:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:28 22:33 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Talcher(TLHR) 01:20 01:40 20 1
Angul(ANGL) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 07:01 07:06 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:00 08:20 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:22 06:25 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) 22866 Puri 06:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Tuesday
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) 12146 Puri 21:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 Tuesday
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) 02866 Puri 06:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Tuesday
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) 02146 Puri 21:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) Train Number is 12146.

  • How many days in a week 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) runs ?
  • 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) train is 20m at Talcher, Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) runs between Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Puri at 21:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12146 ?
  • 12146 arrives on platform number 2 at Puri and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)?
  • Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) took 33h 40m to cover total distance of 1878km between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22155/ Kalaburagi - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express run from Kalaburagi Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)