12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12147
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1913km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12148
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12147/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1913km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12147/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 09:10 origin 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Karad(KRD) 11:37 11:40 3 0
Satara(STR) 12:37 12:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:55 16:10 15 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:30 20:33 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 12147 Kolhapur SCSMT 09:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Tuesday
SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special 02047 Kolhapur SCSMT 09:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12147.

  • How many days in a week 12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 09:10 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12147 ?
  • 12147 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) took 32h 40m to cover total distance of 1913km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)