12153 Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12153
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    816km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12154
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12153/ Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rani Kamlapati. The total distance covered by the train is 816km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12153/ Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 18:15 18:18 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Harda(HD) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT) 12153 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 Rani Kamlapati 05:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12153.

  • How many days in a week 12153 Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12153 Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12153 Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12153 Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Rani Kamlapati. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:25 and reaches Rani Kamlapati/RKMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12153 ?
  • 12153 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1,2,5 at Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT) took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 816km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rani Kamlapati at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)