12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12155
  • Source
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    75km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    702km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12156
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12155/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rani Kamlapati and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 702km and average speed of the train is 75km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12155/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) origin 22:40 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:52 22:57 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Morena(MRA) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) 12155 Rani Kamlapati 22:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12155.

  • How many days in a week 12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) runs between Rani Kamlapati to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Rani Kamlapati at 22:40 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12155 ?
  • 12155 arrives on platform number at Rani Kamlapati and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT)?
  • Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 702km between Rani Kamlapati and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)