12156 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
  • Number
    12156
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    73km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    702km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12155
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12156/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rani Kamlapati. The total distance covered by the train is 702km and average speed of the train is 73km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12156/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 20:40 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Morena(MRA) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express 12156 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:40 Rani Kamlapati 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaan E Bhopal SF Express ?
  • Shaan E Bhopal SF Express Train Number is 12156.

  • How many days in a week 12156 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express runs ?
  • 12156 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12156 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12156 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express train is 10m at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaan E Bhopal SF Express ?
  • Shaan E Bhopal SF Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Rani Kamlapati. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:40 and reaches Rani Kamlapati/RKMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12156 ?
  • 12156 arrives on platform number 8 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 5 at Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaan E Bhopal SF Express?
  • Shaan E Bhopal SF Express took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 702km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the last station of Shaan E Bhopal SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rani Kamlapati at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)