12163 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12163
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1261km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12164
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12163/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1261km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12163/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 18:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 20:15 20:18 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:22 03:25 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Yadgir(YG) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Adoni(AD) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Puttur(PUT) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Perambur(PER) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:45 Chennai Central 16:20 Daily
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:20 Chennai Central 11:00 Monday
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express 22179 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:20 Chennai Central 11:00 Monday
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special 02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:45 Chennai Central 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12163.

  • How many days in a week 12163 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12163 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12163 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12163 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Wadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chennai Central. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12163 ?
  • 12163 arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 10 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) took 21h 35m to cover total distance of 1261km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ Patalkot Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)