12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12163
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1261km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12164
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12163/ Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1261km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12163/ Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 18:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 19:05 19:08 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:25 19:28 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Yadgir(YG) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Adoni(AD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Puttur(PUT) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Perambur(PER) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:45 Chennai Central 16:20 Daily
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:20 Chennai Central 12:55 Monday
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special 02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:45 Chennai Central 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12163.

  • How many days in a week 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Wadi Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chennai Central. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12163 ?
  • 12163 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) took 21h 35m to cover total distance of 1261km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02703/ Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 08:36 and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02303/ Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 02:55 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03555/ Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special run from Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 22:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)