12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12164
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1261km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12163
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12164/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1261km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12164/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Adoni(AD) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Saidapur(SADP) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 06:17 06:20 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Khandala(KAD) 13:04 13:05 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:17 14:20 3 1
Thane(TNA) 14:37 14:40 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 15:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) 11074 Chennai Central 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:25 Tuesday
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT) 12164 Chennai Central 18:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:40 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) 22180 Chennai Central 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:25 Tuesday
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special 02164 Chennai Central 18:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12164.

  • How many days in a week 12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Guntakal Junction, Wadi Junction, Solapur, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Chennai Central at 18:20 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12164 ?
  • 12164 arrives on platform number 10 at Chennai Central and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT) took 21h 20m to cover total distance of 1261km between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14308/ Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express run from Bareilly Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14212/ New Delhi - Agra Cantt Intercity Express run from New Delhi to Agra Cantt.. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14163/ Sangam Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14124/ Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express run from Kanpur Central to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13243/ Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 23:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)