12165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT)
  • Number
    12165
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1707km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12166
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12165/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1707km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12165/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:37 06:40 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 07:42 07:45 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:55 04:20 25 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Summer Special 02105 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Summer Special 1367 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) 01081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) 01055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) 01079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) 02165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) Train Number is 12165.

  • How many days in a week 12165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) runs ?
  • 12165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:00 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12165 ?
  • 12165 arrives on platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) took 29h 50m to cover total distance of 1707km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22613/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)