12166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi)
  • Number
    12166
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1707km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12165
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12166/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1707km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12166/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 23:05 23:30 25 0
Satna Junction(STA) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:57 16:00 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:45 17:48 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:47 19:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 20:12 20:15 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Summer Special 02106 Gorakhpur Junction 03:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) 12166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Summer Special 1368 Gorakhpur Junction 03:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Friday
Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) 01082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) 01080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) 01056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) 02166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) Train Number is 12166.

  • How many days in a week 12166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) runs ?
  • 12166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) runs on Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12166 ?
  • 12166 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi)?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) took 29h 20m to cover total distance of 1707km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22613/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)