12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
  • Number
    12172
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1769km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12171
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12172/ Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1769km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12172/ Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 17:30 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:15 22:40 25 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:38 17:41 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:22 20:25 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special 02172 Haridwar 17:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Tuesday Friday
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express 12172 Haridwar 17:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express ?
  • Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Train Number is 12172.

  • How many days in a week 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express runs ?
  • 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express train is 25m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express ?
  • Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express runs between Haridwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Haridwar at 17:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12172 ?
  • 12172 arrives on platform number 3 at Haridwar and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express?
  • Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express took 28h 0m to cover total distance of 1769km between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22172/ Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18043/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Howrah Junction to Bhadrak. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)