12174 Udyog Nagri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyog Nagri Express
  • Number
    12174
  • Source
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1580km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12173
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapgarh Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1580km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12174/ Udyog Nagri Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) origin 01:50 origin 0
Amethi(AME) 02:33 02:35 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:28 03:30 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:40 05:50 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:22 04:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyog Nagri Express 12174 Pratapgarh Junction 01:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Tuesday Thusday
Udyog Nagri SF Special 01074 Pratapgarh Junction 01:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udyog Nagri Express ?
  • Udyog Nagri Express Train Number is 12174.

  • How many days in a week 12174 Udyog Nagri Express runs ?
  • 12174 Udyog Nagri Express runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12174 Udyog Nagri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12174 Udyog Nagri Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udyog Nagri Express ?
  • Udyog Nagri Express runs between Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Pratapgarh Junction at 01:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12174 ?
  • 12174 arrives on platform number 3 at Pratapgarh Junction and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udyog Nagri Express?
  • Udyog Nagri Express took 27h 40m to cover total distance of 1580km between Pratapgarh Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Udyog Nagri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)