12181 Dayodaya SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dayodaya SF Express
  • Number
    12181
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1026km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12182
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12181/ Dayodaya SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1026km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12181/ Dayodaya SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 21:00 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 04:52 04:57 5 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Baran(BAZ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Lakheri(LKE) 08:21 08:22 1 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dayodaya SF Special 02281 Jabalpur Junction 21:00 Ajmer Junction 14:30 Daily
Dayodaya SF Express 12181 Jabalpur Junction 21:00 Ajmer Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dayodaya SF Express ?
  • Dayodaya SF Express Train Number is 12181.

  • How many days in a week 12181 Dayodaya SF Express runs ?
  • 12181 Dayodaya SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12181 Dayodaya SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12181 Dayodaya SF Express train is 20m at Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dayodaya SF Express ?
  • Dayodaya SF Express runs between Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 21:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12181 ?
  • 12181 arrives on platform number 6 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dayodaya SF Express?
  • Dayodaya SF Express took 17h 30m to cover total distance of 1026km between Jabalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dayodaya SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:49 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)