12185 Rewanchal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewanchal Express (PT)
  • Number
    12185
  • Source
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    555km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12186
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12185/ Rewanchal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rani Kamlapati and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 555km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12185/ Rewanchal Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) origin 22:00 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:11 22:16 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Unchhera(UHR) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Rewa(REWA) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewanchal Express (PT) 12185 Rani Kamlapati 22:00 Rewa 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewanchal Express (PT) ?
  • Rewanchal Express (PT) Train Number is 12185.

  • How many days in a week 12185 Rewanchal Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12185 Rewanchal Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12185 Rewanchal Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12185 Rewanchal Express (PT) train is 10m at Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewanchal Express (PT) ?
  • Rewanchal Express (PT) runs between Rani Kamlapati to Rewa. It departs from Rani Kamlapati at 22:00 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12185 ?
  • 12185 arrives on platform number 2 at Rani Kamlapati and at platform number 2 at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewanchal Express (PT)?
  • Rewanchal Express (PT) took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 555km between Rani Kamlapati and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Rewanchal Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)