12191 Shridham SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shridham SF Express
  • Number
    12191
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1032km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12192
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12191/ Shridham SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1032km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12191/ Shridham SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 14:05 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Morena(MRA) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Datia(DAA) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kareli(KY) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Special 02182 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:45 Jabalpur Junction 07:25 Daily
Shridham SF Special 02173 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:05 Jabalpur Junction 08:20 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special 02128 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:55 Jabalpur Junction 07:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:45 Jabalpur Junction 07:25 Daily
Mahakoshal SF Special 02196 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:33 Jabalpur Junction 07:55 Daily
Shridham SF Express 12191 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:05 Jabalpur Junction 08:20 Daily
Mahakoshal Express 12190 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:33 Jabalpur Junction 07:55 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 12122 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:55 Jabalpur Junction 07:45 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shridham SF Express ?
  • Shridham SF Express Train Number is 12191.

  • How many days in a week 12191 Shridham SF Express runs ?
  • 12191 Shridham SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12191 Shridham SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12191 Shridham SF Express train is 10m at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shridham SF Express ?
  • Shridham SF Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:05 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12191 ?
  • 12191 arrives on platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shridham SF Express?
  • Shridham SF Express took 18h 15m to cover total distance of 1032km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shridham SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)