12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
  • Number
    12193
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1736km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12194
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12193/ Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1736km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12193/ Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 15:50 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express 12193 Yesvantpur Junction 15:50 Jabalpur Junction 23:15 Sunday
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special 02139 Yesvantpur Junction 15:50 Jabalpur Junction 23:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express Train Number is 12193.

  • How many days in a week 12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express runs ?
  • 12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express train is 10m at Kacheguda, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 15:50 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12193 ?
  • 12193 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express took 31h 25m to cover total distance of 1736km between Yesvantpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
13022/ Mithila Express run from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express run from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)