12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12216
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12215
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12216/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12216/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:21 12:24 3 0
Surat(ST) 15:11 15:16 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:44 16:49 5 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:40 18:55 15 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Falna(FA) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT) 02216 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 19029 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special 02949 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) 12216 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22949 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 12216.

  • How many days in a week 12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:00 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12216 ?
  • 12216 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) took 23h 0m to cover total distance of 1434km between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Express run from THAWE JN to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)