12239 Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express
  • Number
    12239
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1512km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Duronto Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12240
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12239/ Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1512km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12239/ Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 23:00 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:19 03:29 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:35 11:55 20 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 15:40 15:45 5 1
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 16:40 16:42 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 18:55 19:25 30 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 20:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express 12239 Mumbai Central 23:00 Hisar Junction 20:35 Tuesday Sunday
Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Special 09229 Mumbai Central 23:00 Hisar Junction 20:35 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express ?
  • Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express Train Number is 12239.

  • How many days in a week 12239 Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express runs ?
  • 12239 Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12239 Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12239 Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express train is 30m at Sadulpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express ?
  • Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express runs between Mumbai Central to Hisar Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 23:00 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12239 ?
  • 12239 arrives on platform number 1 at Mumbai Central and at platform number at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express?
  • Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express took 21h 35m to cover total distance of 1512km between Mumbai Central and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13105/ Sealdah - Ballia Express run from Sealdah to Ballia. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12918/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12725/ Siddhaganga SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Dharwad. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)