12240 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
  • Number
    12240
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1512km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Duronto Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12239
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12240/ Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1512km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12240/ Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 10:00 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 11:15 11:43 28 0
LOHARU(LHU) 12:50 12:55 5 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:35 16:50 15 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:35 18:55 20 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:08 03:18 10 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express 12240 Hisar Junction 10:00 Mumbai Central 08:20 Tuesday Thusday
Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special 09230 Hisar Junction 10:00 Mumbai Central 08:20 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express ?
  • Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express Train Number is 12240.

  • How many days in a week 12240 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express runs ?
  • 12240 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12240 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12240 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express train is 28m at Sadulpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express ?
  • Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express runs between Hisar Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Hisar Junction at 10:00 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12240 ?
  • 12240 arrives on platform number at Hisar Junction and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express?
  • Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express took 22h 20m to cover total distance of 1512km between Hisar Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18189/ Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16303/ Vanchinad Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12610/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)