12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)
  • Number
    12248
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    82km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1367km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12247
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12248/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1367km and average speed of the train is 82km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12248/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 16:30 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:15 00:18 3 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Surat(ST) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12908 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:15 Monday Thusday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) 12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) Train Number is 12248.

  • How many days in a week 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12248 ?
  • 12248 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 1367km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17247/ Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14609/ Hemkunt Express run from Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12763/ Padmavathi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12759/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Tambaram to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)