12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
  • Number
    12264
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    76km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1515km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 54m
  • Type of Train
    Duronto Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12263
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12264/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1515km and average speed of the train is 76km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12264/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 06:16 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:45 10:55 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:27 17:37 10 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 23:25 23:28 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darshan Express 12494 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:40 Pune Junction 18:25 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express 12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Pune Junction 02:10 Monday Thusday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special 02264 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Pune Junction 02:10 Monday Thusday
Darshan AC SF Special 02494 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:40 Pune Junction 18:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express Train Number is 12264.

  • How many days in a week 12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express runs ?
  • 12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express train is 10m at Kota Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:16 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12264 ?
  • 12264 arrives on platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 2,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express took 19h 54m to cover total distance of 1515km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 02:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)