12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12291
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    366km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12292
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

12291/ Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 366km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12291/ Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 22:45 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special 07387 Yesvantpur Junction 22:45 Chennai Central 04:55 Friday
Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12291 Yesvantpur Junction 22:45 Chennai Central 04:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12291.

  • How many days in a week 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 2m at Jolarpettai Junction, Arakkonam Junction, Perambur,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 22:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12291 ?
  • 12291 arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 7 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 366km between Yesvantpur Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)