12294 Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
  • Number
    12294
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1342km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Duronto Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12293
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12294/ Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1342km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12294/ Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 18:10 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tulsi Express (PT) 11070 Prayagraj Jn 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Monday Wednesday
Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special 02294 Prayagraj Jn 18:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:40 Tuesday Saturday
Tulsi Special (PT) 02130 Prayagraj Jn 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Monday Wednesday
Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 12294 Prayagraj Jn 18:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:40 Tuesday Saturday
Tulsi Express (PT) 22130 Prayagraj Jn 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express ?
  • Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Train Number is 12294.

  • How many days in a week 12294 Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express runs ?
  • 12294 Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12294 Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12294 Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express ?
  • Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express runs between Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 18:10 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12294 ?
  • 12294 arrives on platform number 10 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express?
  • Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express took 20h 30m to cover total distance of 1342km between Prayagraj Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20103/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18531/ Palasa - Visakhapatnam Express (UnReserved) run from Palasa to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)