12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12295
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2690km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12296
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 2690km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 09:10 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:35 12:55 20 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Perambur(PER) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Warangal(WL) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:59 07:01 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Betul(BZU) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:41 11:42 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:05 04:15 10 2
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 04:59 05:01 2 2
Buxar(BXR) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 06:24 06:26 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 07:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) 02295 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:10 Danapur 07:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special 06509 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:30 Danapur 08:00 Monday
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12295 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:10 Danapur 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12295.

  • How many days in a week 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:10 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12295 ?
  • 12295 arrives on platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1A,1,2 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) took 46h 30m to cover total distance of 2690km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)