12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12296
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2690km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12295
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2690km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 20:15 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 12:47 12:48 1 1
Betul(BZU) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:54 21:55 1 1
Warangal(WL) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:59 01:00 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 04:54 04:55 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 06:24 06:25 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Perambur(PER) 09:40 09:45 5 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:35 11:50 15 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:15 13:20 5 2
Kuppam(KPN) 14:04 14:05 1 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 14:34 14:35 1 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 15:28 15:29 1 2
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 15:41 15:42 1 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 15:48 15:50 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 16:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) 02296 Danapur 20:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:25 Daily
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12296 Danapur 20:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:25 Daily
Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Clone Special 06510 Danapur 18:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12296.

  • How many days in a week 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs between Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Danapur at 20:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12296 ?
  • 12296 arrives on platform number 5 at Danapur and at platform number 4 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) took 44h 10m to cover total distance of 2690km between Danapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22433/ Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22431/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22388/ Black Diamond Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express run from Adhartal to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express run from Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)