12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF Express
  • Number
    12319
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1421km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12320
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12319/ Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 1421km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12319/ Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 13:10 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 05:17 05:22 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF Express 12319 Kolkata 13:10 Agra Cantt. 10:40 Wednesday
Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (via Lucknow) (PT) 13167 Kolkata 12:10 Agra Cantt. 15:50 Thusday
Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Special 02319S Kolkata 13:10 Agra Cantt. 10:40 Wednesday
Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) 03167 Kolkata 12:10 Agra Cantt. 15:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF Express ?
  • Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF Express Train Number is 12319.

  • How many days in a week 12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF Express runs ?
  • 12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF Express ?
  • Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF Express runs between Kolkata to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Kolkata at 13:10 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12319 ?
  • 12319 arrives on platform number 3 at Kolkata and at platform number 4,5 at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF Express?
  • Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF Express took 21h 30m to cover total distance of 1421km between Kolkata and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)