12324 Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12324
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2280km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12323
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12324/ Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2280km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12324/ Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 15:55 origin 0
Balotra(BLT) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:10 19:30 20 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Didwana(DIA) 23:51 23:54 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 00:30 00:33 3 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 05:49 05:51 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:30 07:55 25 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:28 19:38 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:27 23:29 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12324 Barmer 15:55 Howrah Junction 05:50 Wednesday Saturday
Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special 02324 Barmer 15:55 Howrah Junction 05:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12324.

  • How many days in a week 12324 Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12324 Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12324 Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12324 Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs between Barmer to Howrah Junction. It departs from Barmer at 15:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12324 ?
  • 12324 arrives on platform number at Barmer and at platform number 9,13,14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT)?
  • Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) took 37h 55m to cover total distance of 2280km between Barmer and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)