12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12335
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12336
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12335/ Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12335/ Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 09:00 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:58 10:03 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Kajra(KJH) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Barh(BARH) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 14:10 14:16 6 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Dumraon(DURE) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 15:36 15:40 4 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Harda(HD) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:27 16:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 17:07 17:10 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12335 Bhagalpur Junction 09:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12335.

  • How many days in a week 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Satna Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 09:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12335 ?
  • 12335 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)?
  • Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) took 32h 50m to cover total distance of 1911km between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)