12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12362
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2038km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12361
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12362/ Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2038km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12362/ Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:17 11:20 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 13:07 13:10 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:27 10:37 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:37 18:39 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 19:44 19:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) 02362 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Asansol Junction 20:30 Wednesday
Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) 12362 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Asansol Junction 20:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12362.

  • How many days in a week 12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Asansol Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:05 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12362 ?
  • 12362 arrives on platform number 16 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 2,6 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) took 33h 25m to cover total distance of 2038km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)