12369 Kumbh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kumbh Express (PT)
  • Number
    12369
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1587km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12370
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12369/ Kumbh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1587km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12369/ Kumbh Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:00 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:29 15:34 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:15 07:35 20 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:50 12:58 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 15:50 16:20 30 1
Dehradun(DDN) 18:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Upasana Express (PT) 12327 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Tuesday Friday
Kumbh Special Fare Special 0843 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Kumbh Express (PT) 12369 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Upasana Special Fare Special 02327 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kumbh Express (PT) ?
  • Kumbh Express (PT) Train Number is 12369.

  • How many days in a week 12369 Kumbh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12369 Kumbh Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12369 Kumbh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12369 Kumbh Express (PT) train is 30m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Kumbh Express (PT) ?
  • Kumbh Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Howrah Junction at 13:00 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12369 ?
  • 12369 arrives on platform number 11 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kumbh Express (PT)?
  • Kumbh Express (PT) took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1587km between Howrah Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Kumbh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)