12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)
  • Number
    12371
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1930km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12372
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12371/ Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1930km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12371/ Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:15 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:43 10:48 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:35 17:55 20 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:00 19:15 15 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Amethi(AME) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:17 06:25 8 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:50 10:05 15 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:38 11:41 3 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 12:19 12:21 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 12:57 13:00 3 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Rajaldesar(RJR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 16:24 16:26 2 1
Napasar(NPS) 16:57 16:59 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 17:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) 02307-Slip Howrah Junction 23:25 Bikaner Junction 06:25 Monday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) 22307 Howrah Junction 23:25 Bikaner Junction 06:25 Monday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) 12307-Slip Howrah Junction 23:25 Bikaner Junction 06:25 Monday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 12371 Howrah Junction 08:15 Bikaner Junction 17:55 Monday
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) 02387 Howrah Junction 23:25 Bikaner Junction 06:25 Monday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) 02371 Howrah Junction 08:15 Bikaner Junction 17:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) Train Number is 12371.

  • How many days in a week 12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) runs ?
  • 12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 08:15 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12371 ?
  • 12371 arrives on platform number 12 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)?
  • Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) took 33h 40m to cover total distance of 1930km between Howrah Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)