12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express
  • Number
    12403
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    798km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12404
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

12403/ Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 798km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12403/ Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 23:10 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Fatehabad(FAB) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Goverdhan(GDO) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Deeg(DEEG) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Brij Nagar(BINR) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:45 09:48 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Dausa(DO) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Special 02403 Prayagraj Jn 23:10 Jaipur Junction 12:10 Daily
Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express 12403 Prayagraj Jn 23:10 Jaipur Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express ?
  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express Train Number is 12403.

  • How many days in a week 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express runs ?
  • 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express train is 5m at Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt., Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express ?
  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express runs between Prayagraj Jn to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 23:10 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12403 ?
  • 12403 arrives on platform number 1 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number 3 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express?
  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 798km between Prayagraj Jn and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)