12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express
  • Number
    12404
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    798km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12403
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

12404/ Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 798km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12404/ Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 15:20 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 15:28 15:31 3 0
Dausa(DO) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 17:30 17:33 3 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Deeg(DEEG) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Fatehabad(FAB) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special 02404 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Prayagraj Jn 04:45 Daily
Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express 12404 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Prayagraj Jn 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express ?
  • Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express Train Number is 12404.

  • How many days in a week 12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express runs ?
  • 12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express train is 5m at Mathura Junction, Agra Cantt., Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express ?
  • Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 15:20 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12404 ?
  • 12404 arrives on platform number 3 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express?
  • Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 798km between Jaipur Junction and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)