12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12405
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1478km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12406
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12405/ Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1478km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12405/ Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 06:00 origin 0
Malkapur(MKU) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:12 09:15 3 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 12:40 12:55 15 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Multai(MTY) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Betul(BZU) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 23:30 23:38 8 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) 12405 Bhusaval Junction 06:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Tuesday Sunday
Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special 04063 Bhusaval Junction 06:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12405.

  • How many days in a week 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) runs between Bhusaval Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 06:00 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12405 ?
  • 12405 arrives on platform number 8 at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)?
  • Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) took 23h 0m to cover total distance of 1478km between Bhusaval Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)