12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
  • Number
    12406
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1478km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12405
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12406/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1478km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12406/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 15:05 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Betul(BZU) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Multai(MTY) 05:25 05:26 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 06:06 06:07 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 09:53 09:54 1 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:05 Bhusaval Junction 15:05 Friday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special 04064 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:05 Bhusaval Junction 15:05 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express Train Number is 12406.

  • How many days in a week 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express runs ?
  • 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express train is 10m at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Itarsi Junction, Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:05 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12406 ?
  • 12406 arrives on platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express took 24h 0m to cover total distance of 1478km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)