12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express
  • Number
    12407
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1826km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12408
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12407/ New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1826km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12407/ New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 08:15 origin 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Sitapur(STP) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:40 08:48 8 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:57 12:07 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:18 13:23 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:55 15:01 6 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:47 16:49 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi SF Special 02407 New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:15 Amritsar Junction 17:35 Wednesday
New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Clone SF Special 04653 New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:00 Amritsar Junction 16:20 Friday
New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 12407 New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:15 Amritsar Junction 17:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express Train Number is 12407.

  • How many days in a week 12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express runs ?
  • 12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 08:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12407 ?
  • 12407 arrives on platform number 2 at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number 4 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1826km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)