12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
  • Number
    12409
  • Source
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1630km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12410
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1630km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raigarh(RIG) origin 03:25 origin 0
Kharsia(KHS) 03:50 03:52 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 04:26 04:31 5 0
Akaltara(AKT) 04:49 04:51 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:35 05:50 15 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 11:07 11:09 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 12:35 12:55 20 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Multai(MTY) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Betul(BZU) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 23:30 23:38 8 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special 04079 Raigarh 03:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special 02409 (T) Raigarh 03:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) 12409 Raigarh 03:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special 87654 Raigarh 03:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) ?
  • Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) Train Number is 12409.

  • How many days in a week 12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) train is 20m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) ?
  • Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) runs between Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Raigarh at 03:25 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12409 ?
  • 12409 arrives on platform number 3 at Raigarh and at platform number 5,7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)?
  • Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) took 25h 35m to cover total distance of 1630km between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)