12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12448
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    694km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12447
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 694km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 20:10 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 03:51 03:53 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 04:45 05:10 25 1
Banda(BNDA) 06:10 06:18 8 1
Atarra(ATE) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 07:12 07:17 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 12448 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:10 Manikpur Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 12448.

  • How many days in a week 12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train is 25m at Mahoba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:10 and reaches Manikpur Junction/MKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12448 ?
  • 12448 arrives on platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 4 at Manikpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 694km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manikpur Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains