12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan)
  • Number
    12453
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1244km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12454
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12453/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1244km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12453/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 17:15 origin 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 20:10 20:15 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Renukut(RNQ) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:40 05:45 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) 12453A Ranchi Junction 18:25 New Delhi 11:10 Thusday
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) 02453 Ranchi Junction 17:15 New Delhi 11:10 Thusday Sunday
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) 02241 Ranchi Junction 18:10 New Delhi 11:10 Wednesday Saturday
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) 12453 Ranchi Junction 17:15 New Delhi 11:10 Sunday
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) 20407 Ranchi Junction 18:25 New Delhi 11:10 Thusday
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) 20839 Ranchi Junction 18:10 New Delhi 11:10 Wednesday Saturday
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) 12877 Ranchi Junction 16:25 New Delhi 11:10 Monday Tuesday Friday
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Special (PT) 02847 Ranchi Junction 16:25 New Delhi 11:10 Monday Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) ?
  • Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) Train Number is 12453.

  • How many days in a week 12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) runs ?
  • 12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) train is 5m at Barwadih Junction, Chopan, Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) ?
  • Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) runs between Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 17:15 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12453 ?
  • 12453 arrives on platform number at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 15 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan)?
  • Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) took 17h 55m to cover total distance of 1244km between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)