12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
  • Number
    12456
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    802km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12455
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12456/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 802km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12456/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 16:45 origin 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Jaitsar(JES) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Gajsinghpur(GJS) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Kesri Singhpur(KESR) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 22:15 22:35 20 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Malout(MOT) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Sangrur(SAG) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express 22471 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) 02458S Bikaner Junction 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:55 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) 02456 Bikaner Junction 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special 04740 Bikaner Junction 18:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Tuesday Saturday
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) 12458 Bikaner Junction 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:05 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) 12456 Bikaner Junction 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 22464 Bikaner Junction 18:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) ?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) Train Number is 12456.

  • How many days in a week 12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) runs ?
  • 12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) train is 20m at Shri Ganganagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) ?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) runs between Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 16:45 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12456 ?
  • 12456 arrives on platform number 2 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 802km between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)