12461 Mandore Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandore Superfast Express
  • Number
    12461
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    618km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22996
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12461/ Mandore Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 618km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12461/ Mandore Superfast Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 21:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Palam(PM) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 00:11 00:14 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Dausa(DO) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 04:25 04:28 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 05:00 05:03 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 05:39 05:44 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mandore Superfast Express 22995 Old Delhi Junction 21:20 Jodhpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Mandore Superfast Express 12461 Old Delhi Junction 21:20 Jodhpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Mandore SF Special 09458 Old Delhi Junction 21:20 Jodhpur Junction 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandore Superfast Express ?
  • Mandore Superfast Express Train Number is 12461.

  • How many days in a week 12461 Mandore Superfast Express runs ?
  • 12461 Mandore Superfast Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12461 Mandore Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12461 Mandore Superfast Express train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandore Superfast Express ?
  • Mandore Superfast Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 21:20 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12461 ?
  • 12461 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandore Superfast Express?
  • Mandore Superfast Express took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 618km between Old Delhi Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mandore Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22843/ Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20929/ Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)