12464 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12464
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12463
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12464/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12464/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 19:40 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 02:28 02:31 3 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special 02464 Jodhpur Junction 19:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Thusday
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special 02481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Salasar SF Express 14706 Jodhpur Junction 10:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Salasar SF Special 02444 Jodhpur Junction 10:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22422 Jodhpur Junction 10:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12464 Jodhpur Junction 19:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 12464.

  • How many days in a week 12464 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 12464 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12464 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12464 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 19:40 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12464 ?
  • 12464 arrives on platform number 3 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express took 10h 10m to cover total distance of 614km between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Friday)