12481 Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
  • Number
    12481
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    423km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12482
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12481/ Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 423km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12481/ Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 13:15 origin 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Mansa(MSZ) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Maur(MAUR) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 18:05 18:30 25 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Malout(MOT) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 12481 Old Delhi Junction 13:15 Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express ?
  • Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express Train Number is 12481.

  • How many days in a week 12481 Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express runs ?
  • 12481 Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12481 Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12481 Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express ?
  • Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 13:15 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12481 ?
  • 12481 arrives on platform number 15 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 3 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express?
  • Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 423km between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17028/ Hundry Express run from Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)