12494 Darshan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darshan Express
  • Number
    12494
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    73km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1515km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12493
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12494/ Darshan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1515km and average speed of the train is 73km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12494/ Darshan Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 21:40 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:36 09:54 18 1
Surat(ST) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:37 12:39 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 16:00 16:03 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darshan Express 12494 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:40 Pune Junction 18:25 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express 12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Pune Junction 02:10 Monday Thusday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special 02264 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Pune Junction 02:10 Monday Thusday
Darshan AC SF Special 02494 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:40 Pune Junction 18:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darshan Express ?
  • Darshan Express Train Number is 12494.

  • How many days in a week 12494 Darshan Express runs ?
  • 12494 Darshan Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12494 Darshan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12494 Darshan Express train is 18m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darshan Express ?
  • Darshan Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 21:40 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12494 ?
  • 12494 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 2 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darshan Express?
  • Darshan Express took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 1515km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darshan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)