125 Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special
  • Number
    125
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1792km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01026
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

125/ Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 1792km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 125/ Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 14:15 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Kasara(KSRA) 16:07 16:10 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:28 17:31 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Harda(HD) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 07:55 08:00 5 1
TKMG(TKMG) 08:40 08:42 2 1
KHGP(KHGP) 09:20 09:22 2 1
MCSC(MCSC) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 12:10 12:40 30 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 18:50 19:15 25 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 20:05 20:08 3 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:45 21:55 10 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 22:40 22:42 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Rasra(RSR) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Ballia(BUI) 01:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special 125 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:15 Ballia 01:45 Monday Wednesday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special 01025 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:15 Ballia 01:45 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special Train Number is 125.

  • How many days in a week 125 Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special runs ?
  • 125 Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 125 Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 125 Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special train is 30m at Khajuraho,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ballia. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:15 and reaches Ballia/BUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 125 ?
  • 125 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 4 at Ballia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special took 35h 30m to cover total distance of 1792km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ballia.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballia at 01:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)