125 Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Puja Special
  • Number
    125
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1802km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01026
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

125/ Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 1802km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 125/ Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Puja Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 14:05 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Kasara(KSRA) 16:07 16:10 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:28 17:31 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Harda(HD) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 07:55 08:00 5 1
TKMG(TKMG) 08:40 08:42 2 1
KHGP(KHGP) 09:20 09:22 2 1
MCSC(MCSC) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 12:10 12:40 30 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 18:50 19:15 25 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 20:05 20:08 3 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:45 21:55 10 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 22:40 22:42 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Rasra(RSR) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Ballia(BUI) 01:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Puja Special 125 Dadar Central 14:05 Ballia 01:45 Monday Wednesday Friday
Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Puja Special 01025 Dadar Central 14:05 Ballia 01:45 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Puja Special ?
  • Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Puja Special Train Number is 125.

  • How many days in a week 125 Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Puja Special runs ?
  • 125 Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Puja Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 125 Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 125 Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Puja Special train is 30m at Khajuraho,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Puja Special ?
  • Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Puja Special runs between Dadar Central to Ballia. It departs from Dadar Central at 14:05 and reaches Ballia/BUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 125 ?
  • 125 arrives on platform number at Dadar Central and at platform number 4 at Ballia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Puja Special?
  • Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Puja Special took 35h 40m to cover total distance of 1802km between Dadar Central and Ballia.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballia at 01:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22177/ Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04153/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)