12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12503
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3555km
  • Train Travel Time
    64h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12504
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12503/ SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 3555km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12503/ SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 10:15 origin 0
Whitefield(WFD) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:35 13:55 20 0
Perambur(PER) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Duvvada(DVD) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:20 04:40 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:27 08:32 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:25 10:40 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Andul(ADL) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 18:52 18:57 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:41 21:43 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:25 00:35 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:33 02:35 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:30 04:40 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:15 06:35 20 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:25 12:27 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 12:45 13:00 15 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 18:55 19:00 5 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 21:40 21:50 10 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 22:10 22:12 2 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 23:08 23:10 2 2
Ambassa(ABSA) 00:28 00:30 2 3
Agartala(AGTL) 02:50 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express 12503 SMVT Bengaluru 10:15 Agartala 02:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express Train Number is 12503.

  • How many days in a week 12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express train is 20m at Katpadi Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction, New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Agartala. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 10:15 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12503 ?
  • 12503 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number 1 at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express took 64h 35m to cover total distance of 3555km between SMVT Bengaluru and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 02:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20928/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20916/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)