12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12513
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2506km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12514
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2506km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:35 origin 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:20 04:40 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:27 08:32 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:25 10:40 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:41 21:43 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:17 23:19 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:25 00:35 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:48 01:50 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:33 02:35 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:30 04:40 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:15 06:17 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 06:45 06:47 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:20 09:25 5 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 11:30 11:35 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:25 12:27 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 13:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special 02513 Secunderabad Junction 16:35 Guwahati 13:15 Saturday
Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) 12513 Secunderabad Junction 16:35 Guwahati 13:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12513.

  • How many days in a week 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:35 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12513 ?
  • 12513 arrives on platform number 6 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) took 44h 40m to cover total distance of 2506km between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)