12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12514
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2506km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12513
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12514/ Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2506km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12514/ Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:17 07:22 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:45 09:50 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:12 11:14 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:35 11:40 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:15 14:40 25 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:50 19:00 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:30 02:45 15 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:55 15:15 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:25 21:30 5 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special 02514 Guwahati 06:20 Secunderabad Junction 03:35 Thusday
Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) 12514 Guwahati 06:20 Secunderabad Junction 03:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 12514.

  • How many days in a week 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) train is 25m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 06:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12514 ?
  • 12514 arrives on platform number 4 at Guwahati and at platform number 3 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) took 45h 15m to cover total distance of 2506km between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)